Close
Forgot Password? Reset it
Close

Read Shiki Manga Online




Sotoba is an old-fashioned Japanese village nestled deep in the mountains. It has a small population of about 1300, and the villagers strictly follow age-old traditions and customs. One sweltering summer, a mysterious and deadly disease begins to spread rapidly among the villagers, affecting young and old alike. In the midst of this spate of puzzling deaths, a family of beautiful and elegant individuals moves into the abandoned 'Kanemasa' mansion on the hill-side over-looking Sotoba.

Chapter name Scanlator Uploader Date added
Shiki Chapter 41.5 Sep 2, 2013
Shiki Chapter 41 Nov 10, 2018
Shiki Chapter 40 Nov 10, 2018
Shiki Chapter 39 Nov 10, 2018
Shiki Chapter 38 Nov 10, 2018
Shiki Chapter 37 Nov 10, 2018
Shiki Chapter 36 Nov 10, 2018
Shiki Chapter 35 Nov 10, 2018
Shiki Chapter 34 Nov 10, 2018
Shiki Chapter 33 Nov 10, 2018
Shiki Chapter 32 Nov 10, 2018
Shiki Chapter 31 Nov 10, 2018
Shiki Chapter 30 Nov 10, 2018
Shiki Chapter 29 Nov 10, 2018
Shiki Chapter 28 Nov 10, 2018
Shiki Chapter 27 Nov 10, 2018
Shiki Chapter 26 Nov 10, 2018
Shiki Chapter 25 Nov 10, 2018
Shiki Chapter 24: Side Story: Shimo Sotoba Housewife Motoko Maeda's July 25-November 6 Sep 24, 2011
Shiki Chapter 23 Nov 10, 2018
Shiki Chapter 22 Nov 10, 2018
Shiki Chapter 21.5 Jul 26, 2012
Shiki Chapter 21 Nov 12, 2018
Shiki Chapter 20 Nov 10, 2018
Shiki Chapter 19 Nov 10, 2018
Shiki Chapter 18 Nov 10, 2018
Shiki Chapter 17 Nov 10, 2018
Shiki Chapter 16 Nov 10, 2018
Shiki Chapter 15 Nov 10, 2018
Shiki Chapter 14 Nov 10, 2018
Shiki Chapter 13 Nov 10, 2018
Shiki Chapter 12: Shiki 12: Nov 10, 2018
Shiki Chapter 11 Nov 10, 2018
Shiki Chapter 10.5 Nov 10, 2018
Shiki Chapter 10.1 Jul 26, 2012
Shiki Chapter 10 Nov 10, 2018
Shiki Chapter 9 Nov 10, 2018
Shiki Chapter 8 Nov 10, 2018
Shiki Chapter 7 Nov 10, 2018
Shiki Chapter 6 Nov 10, 2018
Shiki Chapter 5 Nov 10, 2018
Shiki Chapter 4.5: Extra Nov 10, 2018
Shiki Chapter 4.1 Jul 26, 2012
Shiki Chapter 4 Nov 10, 2018
Shiki Chapter 3 Nov 10, 2018
Shiki Chapter 2 Nov 10, 2018
Shiki Chapter 1 Nov 11, 2018
Shiki Chapter 0 Nov 11, 2018

Shiki

Alternative name(s)

Corpse Demon
Трупный демон
Thi quỷ
Shi-ki
屍鬼
Shi Ki
Сики
جثة الشيطان
尸鬼

Rating

3.0

Followers

83

Year of release

2007

Author

ONO Fuyumi

Artist

FUJISAKI Ryu

Genres

Supernatural, Shounen, Tragedy, Mystery, Drama, Horror, Action, Mature

Type

Japanese Manga

Status

Completed


Manga by same Author


Akumu no Sumu Ie - Ghost Hunt

Akumu no Sumu Ie - Ghost Hunt
En Shiki
Copyrights and trademarks for the manga, and other promotional materials are held by their respective owners and their use is allowed under the fair use clause of the Copyright Law.
Advertise here | About | Privacy | Legal Disclaimer | Terms of Service | Contact Us | API | Mobile Version | Normal Version | Top
Back To Top